| # | Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW | |
| 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 — Champions League | Gent GEN | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW |
| 2 — Champions League qualifying | Club Brugge KV CLU | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WWWWL |
| 3 — Europa League qualifying | Charleroi CHA | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 | WWWLW |
| 4 — Conference League qualifying | Union St. Gilloise GIL | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 20 | DWWWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht AND | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | WWWDW |
| 6 | KVC Westerlo WES | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 | WWWWD |
| 7 | Genk GEN | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Zulte Waregem WAR | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | LLLWD |
| 9 | Standard Liege STA | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | LLLWW |
| 10 | Lommel United KVS | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | WDLLW |
| 11 | SK Beveren WAA | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LLWWL |
| 12 | St. Truiden TRU | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 8 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Antwerp ANT | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 | LLLLL |
| 14 | KV Mechelen MEC | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | WDLLD |
| 15 | OH Leuven LEU | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | DWDLL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 17 — Relegation | Kortrijk KOR | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 18 — Relegation | Cercle Brugge CER | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | LLDLL |
| # | Player | Team | G | A | Apps | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7.43 | |
| 2 | Samed Baždar | 5 | 0 |
| 8 |
| +15 |
| 21 |
WWWWL |
| 3 | 8 | +9 | 21 | WWWLW |
|---|
| 4 | 8 | +18 | 20 | DWWWW |
|---|
| 5 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWWDW |
|---|
| 6 | 8 | +3 | 13 | WWWWD |
|---|
Expected goals (xG) rates the quality of every chance a side creates and concedes. Expected points (xPts) are what those chances would usually earn, so a big gap to actual points flags a team running hot or cold.
| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xPts | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 8 | 21.5 | 10.0 | +11.5 | 16.6 | 21 |
| 2 | Union St. Gilloise | 8 | 17.2 | 8.6 | +8.6 | 15.3 | 20 |
| 3 | Gent | 8 | 10.9 | 5.4 | +5.5 | 15.3 | 22 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 15.1 | 9.3 | +5.7 | 15.2 | 21 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 13.2 | 7.5 | +5.7 | 14.7 | 16 |
| 6 | Genk | 8 | 15.5 | 8.9 | +6.6 | 14.0 | 12 |
| 7 | Standard Liege | 8 | 16.1 | 12.1 | +4.0 | 13.2 | 11 |
| 8 | St. Truiden | 8 | 15.8 | 13.9 | +1.9 | 12.3 | 8 |
| 9 | KVC Westerlo | 8 | 12.5 | 14.2 | −1.7 | 10.9 | 13 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 13.3 | 14.2 | −0.9 | 10.4 | 3 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 8 | 10.5 | 13.0 | −2.6 | 9.5 | 11 |
| 12 | KV Mechelen | 8 | 10.0 | 12.3 | −2.3 | 9.4 | 6 |
| 13 | Lommel United | 8 | 8.0 | 13.3 | −5.3 | 8.4 | 11 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 8 | 8.8 | 14.2 | −5.4 | 7.9 | 5 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louvière | 8 | 9.9 | 18.2 | −8.2 | 7.1 | 4 |
| 16 | Antwerp | 8 | 10.7 | 19.4 | −8.7 | 7.1 | 7 |
| 17 | SK Beveren | 8 | 8.2 | 15.4 | −7.2 | 7.0 | 9 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 7.8 | 15.0 | −7.2 | 6.8 | 3 |
| 6 |
| 7.30 |
| 2 | Mustapha Isah | 5 | 0 | 8 | 7.10 |
|---|
| 2 | Norman Bassette | 5 | 0 | 8 | 7.19 |
|---|
| 5 | Dennis Eckert | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7.12 |
|---|
| 5 | Chris Lokesa | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7.11 |
|---|
| 5 | Hugo Vetlesen | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7.63 |
|---|
| 5 | Michael Frey | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7.13 |
|---|
| 5 | Nicolò Tresoldi | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7.21 |
|---|
| 5 | Raul Florucz | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7.05 |
|---|