| # | Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +27 | 24 | WWWWW | |
| 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 — Champions League | Barcelona BAR | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 24 | WWWWW |
| 2 — Champions League | Atletico Madrid ATM | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 19 | WWWWL |
| 3 — Champions League | Real Betis BET | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 19 | WDWWW |
| 4 — Champions League | Real Madrid REA | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 | WLWWL |
| 5 — Europa League | Sevilla SEV | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | DLWWD |
| 6 — Conference League play-offs | Real Sociedad RSO | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 | WWLWD |
| 7 | Alaves ALA | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | LDLLW |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna COR | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | LDLDW |
| 9 | Celta Vigo CEL | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWDDD |
| 10 | Athletic Club BIL | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | DDWWL |
| 11 | Villarreal VIL | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 8 | LWWLL |
| 12 | Espanyol ESP | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLWD |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano RAY | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | DWLWL |
| 14 | Getafe GET | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 | LWLDD |
| 15 | Racing Santander SAN | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | DLLWL |
| 16 | Osasuna OSA | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | LDLLL |
| 17 | Levante LEV | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | DLLDW |
| 18 — Relegation | Elche ELC | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 6 | DWLDL |
| 19 — Relegation | Valencia VAL | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | DLWLL |
| 20 — Relegation | Malaga MAL | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | DLLDD |
| # | Player | Team | G | A | Apps | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raphinha | 12 | 3 | 7 | 9.01 | |
| 2 | Lamine Yamal | 7 | 5 |
| 8 |
| +10 |
| 19 |
WWWWL |
| 3 | 8 | +5 | 19 | WDWWW |
|---|
| 4 | 8 | +11 | 18 | WLWWL |
|---|
| 5 | 8 | +1 | 14 | DLWWD |
|---|
| 6 | 8 | -3 | 13 | WWLWD |
|---|
Expected goals (xG) rates the quality of every chance a side creates and concedes. Expected points (xPts) are what those chances would usually earn, so a big gap to actual points flags a team running hot or cold.
| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xPts | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 8 | 30.5 | 7.8 | +22.7 | 21.6 | 24 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 8 | 19.9 | 8.3 | +11.6 | 18.1 | 18 |
| 3 | Atletico Madrid | 8 | 14.1 | 8.4 | +5.7 | 14.9 | 19 |
| 4 | Villarreal | 8 | 17.1 | 10.4 | +6.7 | 14.1 | 8 |
| 5 | Espanyol | 8 | 9.7 | 10.4 | −0.7 | 11.0 | 8 |
| 6 | Real Betis | 8 | 14.1 | 14.9 | −0.8 | 10.8 | 19 |
| 7 | Alaves | 8 | 10.2 | 10.5 | −0.3 | 10.8 | 11 |
| 8 | Sevilla | 8 | 9.1 | 11.0 | −1.8 | 10.7 | 14 |
| 9 | Athletic Club | 6 | 9.0 | 8.1 | +0.9 | 10.4 | 8 |
| 10 | Osasuna | 8 | 10.6 | 12.6 | −2.0 | 10.3 | 8 |
| 11 | Deportivo La Coruna | 8 | 8.9 | 9.5 | −0.6 | 10.0 | 10 |
| 12 | Elche | 8 | 9.4 | 13.8 | −4.4 | 9.9 | 6 |
| 13 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 7.5 | 9.7 | −2.3 | 9.8 | 8 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 10.0 | 13.8 | −3.8 | 9.3 | 13 |
| 15 | Racing Santander | 8 | 11.4 | 17.2 | −5.8 | 8.9 | 8 |
| 16 | Valencia | 8 | 8.2 | 12.8 | −4.6 | 8.5 | 5 |
| 17 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 9.1 | 12.5 | −3.4 | 7.8 | 8 |
| 18 | Levante | 7 | 9.9 | 14.7 | −4.8 | 7.4 | 6 |
| 19 | Malaga | 8 | 6.6 | 12.8 | −6.2 | 7.0 | 4 |
| 20 | Getafe | 8 | 5.0 | 11.2 | −6.2 | 6.5 | 8 |
| 8 |
| 8.66 |
| 2 | Kylian Mbappé | 7 | 2 | 8 | 8.10 |
|---|
| 2 | Sergio Camello | 7 | 1 | 8 | 7.55 |
|---|
| 2 | Yassir Zabiri | 7 | 0 | 8 | 7.13 |
|---|
| 6 | Ante Budimir | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7.30 |
|---|
| 6 | Roberto Fernández | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7.34 |
|---|
| 8 | Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang | 5 | 2 | 7 | 7.70 |
|---|
| 8 | Lucas Boyé | 5 | 0 | 7 | 7.22 |
|---|
| 8 | Fer Niño | 5 | 0 | 8 | 7.04 |
|---|