| # | Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +20 | 20 | WWWWD | |
| 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 — Champions League | Feyenoord FEY | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 20 | WWWWD |
| 2 — Champions League qualifying | PSV Eindhoven PSV | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 19 | WLWWW |
| 3 — Europa League qualifying | AZ Alkmaar ALK | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 19 | LWDWW |
| 4 — Conference League play-offs | Twente TWE | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 17 | DWWWD |
| 5 — Conference League play-offs | Ajax AJA | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 15 | DDWWL |
| 6 — Conference League play-offs | Groningen GRO | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 14 | WWDDL |
| 7 — Conference League play-offs | Fortuna Sittard SIT | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | DWLWW |
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles EAG | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 11 | DDDDL |
| 9 | Excelsior EXC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 11 | LDLDW |
| 10 | Heerenveen HEE | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | LWDLD |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen NIJ | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 9 | DDLDL |
| 12 | Cambuur CAM | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 13 | Utrecht UTR | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 8 | WLWDL |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam SPA | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | DLLDL |
| 15 | Telstar STO | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | DLDLD |
| 16 — Relegation play-offs | PEC Zwolle ZWO | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 4 | LLLDL |
| 17 — Relegation | ADO Den Haag HAA | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 3 | DDLLD |
| 18 — Relegation | Willem II WIL | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 2 | LLLDL |
| # | Player | Team | G | A | Apps | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Søren Tengstedt | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7.80 | |
| 2 | Gjivai Zechiël | 5 | 4 |
| 8 |
| +16 |
| 19 |
WLWWW |
| 3 | 8 | +10 | 19 | LWDWW |
|---|
| 4 | 8 | +8 | 17 | DWWWD |
|---|
| 5 | 8 | +12 | 15 | DDWWL |
|---|
| 6 | 8 | +6 | 14 | WWDDL |
|---|
Expected goals (xG) rates the quality of every chance a side creates and concedes. Expected points (xPts) are what those chances would usually earn, so a big gap to actual points flags a team running hot or cold.
| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xPts | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 8 | 21.9 | 6.5 | +15.3 | 20.2 | 20 |
| 2 | Twente | 8 | 16.9 | 6.2 | +10.7 | 18.4 | 17 |
| 3 | Ajax | 8 | 20.7 | 10.0 | +10.7 | 17.6 | 15 |
| 4 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 22.0 | 10.7 | +11.3 | 17.4 | 19 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 19.3 | 8.9 | +10.4 | 16.6 | 19 |
| 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 16.3 | 13.7 | +2.6 | 12.1 | 11 |
| 7 | Groningen | 8 | 14.3 | 16.4 | −2.1 | 11.3 | 14 |
| 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | 14.8 | 15.8 | −1.0 | 10.8 | 6 |
| 9 | Heerenveen | 8 | 10.9 | 12.2 | −1.3 | 10.1 | 9 |
| 10 | Excelsior | 8 | 11.4 | 13.6 | −2.2 | 9.7 | 11 |
| 11 | Utrecht | 8 | 11.1 | 15.9 | −4.8 | 9.5 | 8 |
| 12 | NEC Nijmegen | 8 | 13.2 | 16.6 | −3.4 | 9.0 | 9 |
| 13 | Cambuur | 8 | 11.0 | 15.4 | −4.4 | 8.0 | 8 |
| 14 | Telstar | 8 | 10.1 | 16.4 | −6.3 | 7.5 | 6 |
| 15 | PEC Zwolle | 8 | 8.0 | 16.0 | −8.0 | 6.4 | 4 |
| 16 | Willem II | 8 | 10.4 | 18.2 | −7.7 | 6.3 | 2 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 8 | 7.3 | 15.9 | −8.6 | 6.3 | 3 |
| 18 | Fortuna Sittard | 8 | 7.8 | 18.9 | −11.0 | 5.9 | 14 |
| 8 |
| 8.24 |
| 2 | Thom van Bergen | 5 | 2 | 8 | 8.02 |
|---|
| 2 | Anis Hadj Moussa | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8.26 |
|---|
| 2 | Nacho Ferri | 5 | 1 | 7 | 7.36 |
|---|
| 2 | Milan Zonneveld | 5 | 1 | 8 | 7.39 |
|---|
| 2 | Artem Stepanov | 5 | 0 | 6 | 7.31 |
|---|
| 2 | Brynjólfur Willumsson | 5 | 0 | 8 | 7.35 |
|---|
| 2 | Guus Til | 5 | 0 | 8 | 7.72 |
|---|
| 10 | Tjaronn Chery | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7.62 |
|---|