| # | Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +16 | 24 | WWWWW | |
| 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 — Champions League | FC Porto POR | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | WWWWW |
| 2 — Champions League | Benfica BEN | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WLWWW |
| 3 — Champions League qualifying | Sporting CP SPO | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WDDWW |
| 4 — Europa League qualifying | Santa Clara SAN | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WDWWD |
| 5 — Conference League qualifying | Arouca ARO | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | WDLDW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu ACA | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | WWWWL |
| 7 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | WWWLD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente VIC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | WDLLD |
| 9 | SC Braga BRA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 10 | LLDWD |
| 11 | Moreirense MOR | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | LDWLL |
| 12 | Maritimo MAR | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | LDLLL |
| 13 | Famalicao FAM | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LWDDD |
| 14 | Rio Ave RIO | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | WLDLL |
| 15 | Vitória SC GUI | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | LDLDL |
| 16 — Relegation play-offs | Nacional NAC | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLLLL |
| 17 — Relegation | Casa Pia CAS | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 4 | LWLDL |
| 18 — Relegation | Estoril EST | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLLDL |
| # | Player | Team | G | A | Apps | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis | 8 | 3 | 8 | 8.19 | |
| 2 | Luis Suárez | 7 | 1 |
| 8 |
| +17 |
| 19 |
WLWWW |
| 3 | 8 | +11 | 18 | WDDWW |
|---|
| 4 | 8 | +8 | 18 | WDWWD |
|---|
| 5 | 8 | +4 | 14 | WDLDW |
|---|
| 6 | 8 | +1 | 14 | WWWWL |
|---|
Expected goals (xG) rates the quality of every chance a side creates and concedes. Expected points (xPts) are what those chances would usually earn, so a big gap to actual points flags a team running hot or cold.
| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xPts | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 19.4 | 5.6 | +13.8 | 19.3 | 19 |
| 2 | FC Porto | 8 | 18.5 | 7.1 | +11.4 | 18.7 | 24 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 8 | 15.3 | 7.5 | +7.9 | 15.9 | 18 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 11.7 | 5.9 | +5.8 | 15.4 | 18 |
| 5 | Vitória SC | 8 | 13.1 | 7.9 | +5.2 | 14.4 | 5 |
| 6 | SC Braga | 7 | 9.5 | 5.2 | +4.3 | 12.8 | 11 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 9.9 | 7.4 | +2.5 | 11.9 | 11 |
| 8 | Alverca | 8 | 12.8 | 13.2 | −0.3 | 10.2 | 11 |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 9.7 | 11.9 | −2.1 | 10.0 | 14 |
| 10 | Estrela | 8 | 10.4 | 12.5 | −2.1 | 9.8 | 10 |
| 11 | Nacional | 8 | 9.9 | 15.0 | −5.1 | 8.7 | 4 |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 7.5 | 11.1 | −3.6 | 8.3 | 8 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 7.4 | 12.0 | −4.6 | 8.2 | 7 |
| 14 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 9.7 | 14.2 | −4.5 | 8.0 | 14 |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 7.7 | 12.5 | −4.8 | 7.7 | 2 |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 8 | 7.2 | 13.3 | −6.1 | 7.4 | 4 |
| 17 | Moreirense | 8 | 6.7 | 14.9 | −8.1 | 6.1 | 8 |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5.6 | 15.0 | −9.4 | 5.1 | 7 |
| 8 |
| 7.46 |
| 3 | Gianluca Prestianni | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8.45 |
|---|
| 3 | Gonçalo Paciência | 5 | 1 | 8 | 7.42 |
|---|
| 3 | Barbero | 5 | 0 | 8 | 7.10 |
|---|
| 3 | Georgios Koutsias | 5 | 0 | 8 | 7.02 |
|---|
| 7 | Gabriel Veiga | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7.77 |
|---|
| 7 | Ianis Stoica | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7.46 |
|---|
| 7 | Abraham Marcus | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7.56 |
|---|
| 7 | Leandro Antonetti | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7.26 |
|---|