| # | Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | +11 | 21 | WWWWW | |
| 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 — Promotion | Almeria ALM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 21 | WWWWW |
| 2 — Promotion | Eibar EIB | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 21 | LWWWW |
| 3 — Promotion play-offs | Castellón | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 20 | LDWWW |
| 4 — Promotion play-offs | Mallorca MAL | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 17 | WDLWW |
| 5 — Promotion play-offs | Sabadell SAB | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WDDWL |
| 6 — Promotion play-offs | Sporting Gijon GIJ | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 16 | WWLWL |
| 7 | Girona GIR | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | DDWWL |
| 8 | Burgos BUR | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LLWWW |
| 9 | Oviedo OVI | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Granada CF GRA | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | WWLLD |
| 11 | Valladolid VAL | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | WDWDL |
| 12 | Tenerife TEN | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 12 | DLDLW |
| 13 | Celta de Vigo II CEL | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | WLDLL |
| 14 | Eldense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | WWLLW |
| 15 | Las Palmas PAL | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 | LDLLW |
| 16 | Leganes LEG | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 11 | LLLWL |
| 17 | FC Andorra | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | WDWLL |
| 18 | Cordoba COR | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 9 | LWLWL |
| 19 — Relegation | Real Sociedad II RSO | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | LLLLW |
| 20 — Relegation | Cadiz CAD | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | LWDLL |
| 21 — Relegation | AD Ceuta FC | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 22 — Relegation | Albacete ALB | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| # | Player | Team | G | A | Apps | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7.48 | |
| 2 | Adrián Fuentes | 5 | 1 |
| 9 |
| +9 |
| 21 |
LWWWW |
| 3 | 9 | +11 | 20 | LDWWW |
|---|
| 4 | 9 | +7 | 17 | WDLWW |
|---|
| 5 | 9 | +3 | 16 | WDDWL |
|---|
| 6 | 9 | +1 | 16 | WWLWL |
|---|
Expected goals (xG) rates the quality of every chance a side creates and concedes. Expected points (xPts) are what those chances would usually earn, so a big gap to actual points flags a team running hot or cold.
| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xPts | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabadell | 9 | 14.7 | 9.4 | +5.3 | 16.6 | 16 |
| 2 | Castellón | 9 | 16.8 | 11.1 | +5.7 | 15.6 | 20 |
| 3 | Almeria | 9 | 13.9 | 9.9 | +4.0 | 15.0 | 21 |
| 4 | Valladolid | 9 | 14.3 | 9.6 | +4.7 | 14.9 | 12 |
| 5 | FC Andorra | 9 | 16.1 | 11.8 | +4.2 | 14.8 | 10 |
| 6 | Granada CF | 9 | 15.6 | 12.2 | +3.4 | 14.5 | 14 |
| 7 | Mallorca | 9 | 10.9 | 8.0 | +2.9 | 14.2 | 17 |
| 8 | Eibar | 9 | 12.7 | 10.7 | +2.0 | 13.4 | 21 |
| 9 | Cadiz | 9 | 11.3 | 9.8 | +1.5 | 13.3 | 7 |
| 10 | Eldense | 9 | 11.8 | 11.3 | +0.5 | 12.7 | 11 |
| 11 | Girona | 9 | 12.1 | 12.8 | −0.7 | 12.3 | 15 |
| 12 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | 9.3 | 10.0 | −0.7 | 11.8 | 16 |
| 13 | Oviedo | 9 | 11.7 | 12.7 | −1.0 | 11.7 | 14 |
| 14 | Burgos | 9 | 12.1 | 12.9 | −0.8 | 11.6 | 14 |
| 15 | Cordoba | 9 | 14.9 | 17.4 | −2.5 | 11.6 | 9 |
| 16 | Celta de Vigo II | 9 | 13.1 | 15.4 | −2.3 | 10.6 | 11 |
| 17 | Real Sociedad II | 9 | 12.6 | 15.4 | −2.8 | 10.4 | 8 |
| 18 | Albacete | 9 | 11.2 | 16.6 | −5.3 | 10.1 | 1 |
| 19 | AD Ceuta FC | 9 | 11.2 | 15.9 | −4.8 | 9.9 | 5 |
| 20 | Leganes | 9 | 10.4 | 14.6 | −4.2 | 9.7 | 11 |
| 21 | Tenerife | 9 | 8.0 | 11.7 | −3.8 | 9.7 | 12 |
| 22 | Las Palmas | 9 | 8.6 | 14.0 | −5.4 | 8.8 | 11 |
| 9 |
| 7.13 |
| 2 | Miguel de la Fuente | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7.31 |
|---|
| 2 | Álvaro Marin | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6.93 |
|---|
| 2 | Yáser Asprilla | 5 | 0 | 7 | 7.36 |
|---|
| 6 | Jordi Cano | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7.28 |
|---|
| 6 | Ousmane Nana Camara | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7.61 |
|---|
| 6 | Jordi Escobar | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6.75 |
|---|
| 6 | Carlos Hernández | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6.70 |
|---|
| 10 | Israel Suero | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7.55 |
|---|